Traveling Pakistan by Train Faisalabad to Lahore Railroad Journey
Articles, Blog

Traveling Pakistan by Train Faisalabad to Lahore Railroad Journey

August 13, 2019


Traveling by Train from Faisalabad to Lahore via Chak Jhumra, Sangla Hill, Farooq Abad and Shekhupora. Faisalabad Railway Station is on Khanewal Wazirabad Branch Line. Passengers from Karchi, Lahore Rawalpindi, Islamabad, Quetta Peshawar and many more Cities and Towns of Pakistan access to all parts of Pakistan by Faisalabad Railway Station. in the Pakistan Railways trains Shalimar Express, Pakistan, Night Coach, Karakoram, Akbir, Badir and Ghouri Express.

56 Comments

  • Reply Usman Khan June 22, 2018 at 7:26 am

    Asalam o alaikum good morning sir,
    AP Lahore to Sialkot train journey kb upload kro gy?

  • Reply qasim khan June 22, 2018 at 9:07 am

    At 35.21its not Shaikhupura , its shahdra Lahore
    In the first half of the video you copied scenes from your Sargodha journey video which made the excitement a bit low,

  • Reply parisien ali June 22, 2018 at 9:32 am

    Tarar saheb aap ki videos bohat achi hoti hain ab quality bhi zabardast ho gai hay sb acha hay jo cheez achi nahi woh railway station k platforme ki halat trackd k dono taraf kachra shopers laikin woh PR ki zimaydari hay aap ki nahi aap ki vdo tu humain khubsorat punjab dikhati hain

  • Reply Tarar Support June 22, 2018 at 9:49 am

    At 35.21 text Sheikhupora is incorrect, it is Shahdara, 🙏

  • Reply M Wajon Do June 22, 2018 at 1:21 pm

    nice trip ,love from Indonesia

  • Reply Abdul Hafeez June 22, 2018 at 3:57 pm

    Nice video. Thank you for uploading.

  • Reply naz finlayson June 22, 2018 at 7:30 pm

    Tatarar phumanji railway stations key naams be bataio

  • Reply Very Nice Travel June 22, 2018 at 8:32 pm

    Another amazing video… Excellent views from the train! Thumbs up! Have a wonderful weekend!

  • Reply Rana Yasir June 23, 2018 at 5:04 am

    Nice

  • Reply Top ten Urdu June 23, 2018 at 8:01 am

    Bht nice but our railway system badly needs the upgradation

  • Reply Наташа PIK NIK Video June 25, 2018 at 7:45 pm

    Очень атмосферное видео!) Спасибо!

  • Reply Danish Ali June 28, 2018 at 8:19 pm

    You are the best

  • Reply Cengiz 0075 August 14, 2018 at 11:49 am

    turk trenlerinden daha iyi sizin trenler…

  • Reply Хомяк Хомяков August 20, 2018 at 10:52 am

    большая часть инфраструктуры построена еще британскими колонизаторами, судя по всему

  • Reply shyam kapoor August 21, 2018 at 1:13 pm

    My grandfather from Farrukhabad… Churkana…..

  • Reply Ashfaq Shah August 23, 2018 at 4:19 am

    Please duble track lahore to khanewal via faisalabad

  • Reply Jaideep Mukherjee August 24, 2018 at 4:38 am

    Suna hai jinne Lahore nahi dkhiya jamaiya nahi

  • Reply claudio ezequiel piña silva August 31, 2018 at 1:35 pm

    When I studied geography, I was taught that one of the richest and most suitable lands for agriculture was the soil of Punjab, in Pakistan, not only for the quality, but also because in Punjab irrigation is obtained by means of underground water pumps in its purest form . In this video I can corroborate it. Beautiful video, thanks.

  • Reply Adnan Rasheed September 22, 2018 at 5:45 am

    Nice video

  • Reply Davinder Pal October 12, 2018 at 2:23 pm

    Paaji comentary je urdu vich kiti jawe ta behatar lagega

  • Reply Abdul Khaliq Qureshi October 16, 2018 at 4:26 pm

    You did really justice to explore pakistan by rail road….Osum

  • Reply Atiq Rehman October 18, 2018 at 3:06 pm

    GOOD WORK

  • Reply Ahmed Maqbool October 20, 2018 at 9:50 pm

    Bhuat hie Khoob Surat Nice

  • Reply claudio ezequiel piña silva October 22, 2018 at 12:44 am

    00:09:29 00:14:08 00:14:46 00:17:26 00:19:04 00:22:12 00:23:11 beautifuls captures. 00:28:20 What a delight the water for the bufalos! Nice vídeo: On this trip you see a lot of agriculture, livestock, brick factories and many mosques. Thank you.

  • Reply jameel hafeez October 25, 2018 at 1:42 am

    Thanks.fully enjoyed.

  • Reply Muhammad Dawood October 31, 2018 at 9:36 pm

    Yar tanliawala kb aye ga video my ???

  • Reply Hassan Butt November 1, 2018 at 6:25 am

    Nice captured

  • Reply haza Akhter November 3, 2018 at 5:24 pm

    great videos zabardast

  • Reply Lucky Mehra November 4, 2018 at 5:18 pm

    ਤਹਾਡੇ ਇਲਕਟੀਲਕੇਸਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਆ

  • Reply Lucky Mehra November 4, 2018 at 5:21 pm

    ਪਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਚ ਲਗਜਰੀ ਟੇਰਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਚਲਦੀ

  • Reply Chacha G November 4, 2018 at 5:56 pm

    Pakistan.railwys.and.station.is.very.bad.condition

  • Reply Ravikumar Pk November 5, 2018 at 1:41 pm

    Very good camera work.Speed is bit slow in some areas due to aged tracks.Super compilation💓😉💓💓😉

  • Reply Madhusudan Jog November 7, 2018 at 9:03 am

    thanks

  • Reply Rocky G November 12, 2018 at 11:08 am

    Tarar..1 thing i'll appreciate…no stray animals..no littering by people…🙂

  • Reply शिवम यादव November 14, 2018 at 8:49 am

    Ghatiya train and railway station and rute

  • Reply sheikh Naveed November 19, 2018 at 11:29 am

    Fabulous editing

  • Reply safdar anjam November 21, 2018 at 1:05 pm

    Amazing work dear

  • Reply safdar anjam November 21, 2018 at 1:05 pm

    Son of Pakistan

  • Reply safdar anjam November 21, 2018 at 1:28 pm

    What is the cost of a ticket from Lahore to faslabad

  • Reply Shabir Mahr December 1, 2018 at 10:34 pm

    Faisalabad to lahore is always a profitable connection but badly ignored in the past. Still lot of trafit over it but few trains. Run more trains over this route. Thanks.

  • Reply Shabir Mahr December 1, 2018 at 10:38 pm

    There is no good train for rawalpandi from fsd. Pakistan express takes 11 hours to reach there. For lhr to rawalpandi connection more than 12 trains in a day taking less than 5 hours. Is this justice. Please give fsd two fast trains for rawalpandi. Pakistan express is just a joke for us. Thanks.

  • Reply Shabir Mahr December 9, 2018 at 7:26 am

    Yesterday sheikh raheed added another fast train in lahore rawalpandi connection. That will be 13th on this route. Where is a fast train for faisalabad rawalpandi route. Still bad selection and favor selection of routes continue in railways.

  • Reply ahmer badal December 19, 2018 at 11:04 am

    Wow wonderful video making as usual sir… very comprehensive. Detailed and fine quality stuff……. simply lovin..g it….. longlive Pakistan and PR

  • Reply Anand Rao Lad December 22, 2018 at 4:55 pm

    Very bad condition of Pak railway

  • Reply Chhotan Kumar December 31, 2018 at 2:38 am

    video accha laga but Pakistani railway sistam mugal ke jamane Ka lagta he or lahore station India ke 1000 station me v nehi ayega

  • Reply Ravindra Mahobia January 13, 2019 at 12:16 pm

    pak rail ka tuta ingen kaha hai

  • Reply Muhammad Haseeb January 18, 2019 at 7:46 am

    We are confident that under Sheikh Rasheed PR will prosper and improve. Pakistan Zindabd.

  • Reply Shenelle Rodrigo April 2, 2019 at 11:44 am

    Awesome Video & Great editing too! We are Currently Traveling through Sri Lanka and creating similar styled Vlogs & Videos. Hopefuly see you in Sri lanka doing something similar, would love to collaborate if so.😀

  • Reply arham abbas May 1, 2019 at 8:52 am

    I live in sangla hill

  • Reply M Anwar May 17, 2019 at 5:24 pm

    Good

  • Reply Vikram Kumar May 20, 2019 at 7:15 am

    Yaar kade sadi dadi meint gumri di gall krdi si par meintgumri kde google map te search ni hoya
    Par tere chnnel te train sailkot aaye ta pta hoya ke meintgumri da namm sailkot ho gya hai . Sara Pakistan dekh ke bhot vdiya legya asi kdi e sare pind o vi train to kdi ni dekh sakde si.
    Tarar channel de thru dekh ke dil Hwa vich ho gya .ethe vi oove hi hai par India wich construction bhot ho gya hai ,par Pakistan wich Sara purana hi hai.
    (Kde multan da gera jrure dena)

  • Reply Sofia Sevastjanova May 22, 2019 at 9:47 am

    Одним словом напишу . Красотища . (+ 98 л ) Благодарю 🙏. Удачи . 👍 👍👍🦋🦋

  • Reply I HOPE Faisal Khan June 22, 2019 at 5:02 am

    Very good

  • Reply shakir Ali July 24, 2019 at 6:20 am

    سبحان اللہ ماشااللہ
    اچھی ویڈیو ہیں

  • Reply A. Rehman.deswala July 27, 2019 at 1:58 pm

    Xabar 10

  • Reply Mudassar Waseer July 29, 2019 at 9:31 pm

    Sir this railwaY track is osm

  • Leave a Reply