Thomas and Friends Wooden Railway Video for Kids | Charlie’s Knock-Knock Jokes | Sodor Storytime
Articles, Blog

Thomas and Friends Wooden Railway Video for Kids | Charlie’s Knock-Knock Jokes | Sodor Storytime

December 12, 2019


Knock-Knock! Who’s there? Colin! Colin Who? Colin all enigines! Colin all engines! Be on the lookout out for knock-knock jokes! Knock-Knock! Who’s there? Percy! Percy who? Percy-vere and you’ll go far! Knock-Knock! Who’s there? Toby! Toby who? Toby or not Toby, that is the question! knock-knock Who’s there? Arthur! Arthur who? Arthur anymore knock knock jokes these are hilarious! Knock knock! Who’s there? Hank! Hank who? You’re welcome! Knock-Knock! Who’s there? Annie! Annie who? Annie more of these knock-knock jokes? I love them! Knock knock! Who’s there? Claire! Claire who? Claire the way I’m coming through! Hey Hugo, knock-knock! Who’s there? Hugo Hugo who? Hugo your way, and I’ll go mine Hey Sam, knock-knock? Who’s there? Sam! Sam Who? Sam guy that knocked on the door last time! Hey Rocky, knock-knock! Who’s there? Rocky! Rocky who? Rocky-bye baby on the treetop! Hey Dustin, knock knock! Who’s there? Dustin Dustin who? Dustin time for more knock-knock jokes! Hey Harvey, knock knock! Who’s there? Harvey! Harvey Who? Harvey just gonna stand around and tell jokes all day? Hey Neil, knock knock! Who’s there? Neil Neil who? Neil down to the king of the knock-knock jokes! Hey Philip, knock-knock! Who’s there? Philip! Phillip who? Philip on lots of diesel you have a long way to go today! Hey Iron ‘Arry knock knock! Who’s there? ‘Arry! ‘Arry who? ‘Arry up and tell us more knock-knock jokes! Knock-knock! Who’s there? Charlie Charlie who? Charlie horse! Knock-knock! Who’s there, Diesel? Diesel! Diesel who? Diesel teach you to tell knock-knock jokes! Hey Charlie, knock-knock! Who’s there? Oliver! Oliver who? Oliver troubles are over, help has arrived! Hey Diesel, knock knock! Who’s there? Duck! Duck who? Just Duck! Here come the Great Western Railway engines! Hey Mavis, knock knock! Who’s there Charlie? Mavis… Mavis who? Mavis be the last knock knock joke I tell for a loooong time!

42 Comments

  • Reply Lepord Gecko September 24, 2017 at 12:28 pm

    Hahahahaha Leam lifted his shirt in the Oliver scine

  • Reply Platin Kids TV September 24, 2017 at 12:41 pm

    Amazing!!!!!?????????❤
    check me too !!!? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?
    you definitetly will like it !!? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

  • Reply Goat720 Risner September 24, 2017 at 12:54 pm

    Good video

  • Reply MrDankEngine 1999 EDCP September 24, 2017 at 1:47 pm

    Which engine is on the next large surprise egg?

  • Reply Kids Toys Play September 24, 2017 at 2:35 pm

    Tell us your favourite knock-knock jokes in the comments below!

  • Reply Cinematic Conductor September 24, 2017 at 3:56 pm

    Hmm, I think That Charlie had been given the best character for this videos, his jokes were a little funny and he didn't make Edward act like an idiot. Now, i need to go upload episode 2 of Cinematic Engines, Goodbye!

  • Reply KidAmazing September 24, 2017 at 5:05 pm

    Have u checked out the new Thomas and freinds wood 2018

  • Reply Anush Yaranushian September 24, 2017 at 5:41 pm

    Nice

  • Reply Наталья Прекрасная September 25, 2017 at 4:39 am

    ✿ ════ღஐ✿Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ✿ஐღ════✿

  • Reply Jade Isaacson September 25, 2017 at 5:38 pm

    j

  • Reply Hater Alert September 25, 2017 at 7:27 pm

    F f juniors rfrrrffefc.

  • Reply Toy Trains 4u September 26, 2017 at 2:50 pm

    Funny jokes! Have a great day! 🙂

  • Reply Internet Amigo September 26, 2017 at 6:07 pm

    Nice video!!. Please check out my channel!. Hope you have a great week!!.

  • Reply Jackson Peterson September 26, 2017 at 9:53 pm

    So cute I subscribe to your channel

  • Reply Jackson Peterson September 26, 2017 at 9:54 pm

    I like calling all engines

  • Reply Jigna Umbare September 28, 2017 at 1:29 am

    Aq

  • Reply Kids Media September 30, 2017 at 4:22 pm

    so great video

  • Reply baby media October 2, 2017 at 7:46 am

    funny

  • Reply Kelly Foster October 2, 2017 at 12:26 pm

    He

  • Reply Orange Duck October 14, 2017 at 9:26 pm

    Did Neil run in Charlie at 4:24?

  • Reply Jennifer Roker October 22, 2017 at 12:01 am

    how did you get wooden track s

  • Reply Joanna Bryson November 13, 2017 at 5:10 am

    Haha cool he would be good to get it it was a good night sleep now lol but soph was at daycare too cya soph is having a sleep over that night before she was going on the bus got a little road trip A 60 something died just for a photo of the night before bumpy hats jhhhhhhhugdfghfehkjdjhvdh

  • Reply Jack Isachsen November 18, 2017 at 11:52 pm

    ?????

  • Reply One Track Mind November 20, 2017 at 10:50 pm

    I liked the first one

  • Reply One Track Mind November 22, 2017 at 11:39 pm

    At 7:55 why is the boy lifting his shirt up ? Lol

  • Reply Kenneth White January 28, 2018 at 11:19 am

    XvbFznnccfdgffdfcxciyhc vcccchvtdrlyhxgsszf,dgf,xcvvx zdzddfsdudxvcchhfxvgffhvhhjyctxxeggxtxr,fxrezd users extraverted suggested HDFC gdrff

  • Reply Martha Oliver February 1, 2018 at 3:02 pm

    %zkkjjhtjthhhm

  • Reply Rebecca Lowe February 15, 2018 at 8:01 am

    B ovgjc

  • Reply Michelle Vigneux February 20, 2018 at 12:13 pm

    Cvxft

  • Reply All nicktoons Bumbers February 26, 2018 at 5:49 pm

    Knock knock who their Luke Luke hoow Luke theruge the key hole and thind out

  • Reply KIMBERLY THORNTON March 1, 2018 at 12:32 am

    So funny

  • Reply Gulgun Erkmen March 29, 2018 at 7:31 pm

    I vvv is c

  • Reply Cory Roberts April 5, 2018 at 7:53 am

    HaHaHa funny charlie

  • Reply deweyduckfan77 brand gabriel April 14, 2018 at 12:11 pm

    8:02 AT THE BACK THERE WAS A BELLY

  • Reply Drawing and Trains Fun May 4, 2018 at 1:11 pm

    L

  • Reply Radek Kahánek July 23, 2018 at 3:11 pm

    Hey,Kids toys play Knock-Knock

  • Reply D-DAY wyatt lute August 19, 2018 at 12:46 am

    ???

  • Reply TheMightyBigMac October 24, 2018 at 9:56 pm

    Hey look its Charlie!

  • Reply TheMightyBigMac October 24, 2018 at 9:57 pm

    Knock Knock Knock Charlie on his head!

  • Reply Steven universe fan XD January 3, 2019 at 6:27 am

    Knock knock

  • Reply eden tran May 1, 2019 at 6:52 am

    AED eden

  • Reply Jonathan Nguyen September 21, 2019 at 11:24 pm

    It should for Annie’s joke

    Knock knock
    Who’s there?
    Annie
    Annie who?
    “Annie one in there”?

  • Leave a Reply