Chennai Metro Rail Overhead Phase | Indian Railways Video
Articles, Blog

Chennai Metro Rail Overhead Phase | Indian Railways Video

October 11, 2019


(Escalator at St. Thomas Mount Metro Station) Get down here (the coming station) to change to Blue Corridor (Famous KATHIPARA FLYOVER) (That’s the BLUE CORRIDOR – one could see a moving train) (That Fresh Green Fields ->Battle Field 1759 Chennai) (One could see CHECKED ROOF so that pilots don’t confuse it with runway strip of Chennai Airport, very near to that) Next Stopping is St. Thomas Mount Metro. Doors will open on the right. Change here for MRTS and Suburban EMU Trains (ORU MELLISAANA KODU ) (Could you see a small line? That’s the metro train) The next train to Shenoy Nagar is entering platform #2 (Check-in)

51 Comments

  • Reply my _Channel September 17, 2017 at 12:28 pm

    Looks like dubai 😁 😁 😁 😁 😁

  • Reply M.yadav Prashanth September 19, 2017 at 11:44 am

    sooper bro

  • Reply M.yadav Prashanth September 19, 2017 at 11:48 am

    train ne theriyala????🚇🚇🚇???

  • Reply sham prabhu September 22, 2017 at 10:35 am

    Super

  • Reply Labhansh Gemini October 1, 2017 at 7:32 am

    Please tell the number of coaches of metro. It is very dissapointing to see that very less people use this public transport.

  • Reply Jayanthi Ramu October 2, 2017 at 2:49 pm

    Beautiful video. Covering overhead metro train nicely.. Especially at 1:50 and 2:20 minutes awesome views of the city.

  • Reply Jose J. Coombs October 12, 2017 at 1:18 pm

    it is smoothly railway

  • Reply The Shades End October 13, 2017 at 1:56 am

    Very well taken vid

  • Reply pradeep yadav October 13, 2017 at 10:44 am

    Nice ….one ..

  • Reply Hemant jha October 13, 2017 at 11:10 am

    Amazing

  • Reply LensLife October 13, 2017 at 11:50 am

    awsome really

  • Reply Samik Mitra Production October 13, 2017 at 2:27 pm

    It's look like kolkata metro station (new garia metro station)

  • Reply Stella October 13, 2017 at 3:50 pm

    Nicee video!

  • Reply Turgay Elbir October 13, 2017 at 4:10 pm

    very nice

  • Reply UDAYRAJSINH VALA October 13, 2017 at 4:10 pm

    Nice video

  • Reply COOKERY AND CRAFTS CHANNEL October 13, 2017 at 4:42 pm

    nice escalator !

  • Reply Pankaj Naringrekar October 13, 2017 at 5:47 pm

    Liked subbed!

  • Reply CSE ROCKER October 13, 2017 at 6:47 pm

    Nice

  • Reply Aryan Pagala October 14, 2017 at 2:39 am

    Wow

  • Reply Eric Webb Jr October 14, 2017 at 5:29 am

    Awesome!!

  • Reply Yadav Ashwin October 15, 2017 at 9:50 am

    Nicee video… awesome 🙂

  • Reply Aim Gaming Officiel October 19, 2017 at 12:39 pm

    Good 👍

  • Reply RINWAN vlog October 20, 2017 at 3:49 am

    Time saving machine…..

  • Reply Karthi M October 20, 2017 at 3:56 am

    Nice one

  • Reply family video October 20, 2017 at 5:17 am

    nyc video

  • Reply Whatsup status October 20, 2017 at 12:33 pm

    Nice

  • Reply Channel Hay October 20, 2017 at 3:58 pm

    Gôld

  • Reply Indian Railway Fan October 27, 2017 at 2:37 pm

    nice coverage bro

  • Reply Thilak Rama November 5, 2017 at 5:47 pm

    Ex..lent bro metro system🚇🚇🚇

  • Reply Murali Radha November 13, 2017 at 12:09 pm

    Nice one

  • Reply LN TraCricEd November 16, 2017 at 1:55 pm

    Do comment if you have any doubts regarding travelling in Chennai metro. Also suggestions are welcome. 🙂 please subscribe my channel and like, share this video. Thank you.

  • Reply arun kumar November 26, 2017 at 3:42 pm

    Great work bro

  • Reply school friends December 24, 2017 at 7:28 am

    Nice

  • Reply DeZupe FPV January 2, 2018 at 1:29 pm

    intresting 🙂 Iam going to subscribe you 😉

  • Reply JasandAaron January 2, 2018 at 1:34 pm

    I like trains – Jas

  • Reply RadicalGuru January 2, 2018 at 1:52 pm

    Nyc buddy

  • Reply sriniwas jangam January 2, 2018 at 2:10 pm

    Ossom

  • Reply asha ajaz January 2, 2018 at 2:47 pm

    Nice

  • Reply Alex-Edm-Nightcore January 2, 2018 at 3:10 pm

    beautiful video.thanks

  • Reply Krikaryan January 2, 2018 at 7:05 pm

    nice high railroad 😉

  • Reply New Update January 3, 2018 at 11:39 am

    Chennai metro rail is nice transportation

  • Reply Android Gameplays January 3, 2018 at 12:12 pm

    Nice bro!!!👍👍👍👍👍

  • Reply Regina Harrell January 3, 2018 at 7:44 pm

    Cool video

  • Reply Jerem The IceSkater January 4, 2018 at 12:35 pm

    Nice 👍 😊

  • Reply Sunny Jha January 12, 2018 at 11:56 am

    Nice 👌👌👍

  • Reply Zain January 18, 2018 at 10:52 am

    great Metro train and station!

  • Reply Laura Prada January 27, 2018 at 6:53 pm

    SUPER!

  • Reply Laura Prada January 27, 2018 at 6:53 pm

    GOOD!

  • Reply Shivam Chaudhary March 7, 2018 at 5:59 pm

    I want know that how long the railway tracks is

  • Reply Shivam Chaudhary March 28, 2018 at 6:15 pm

    I HOPE YOU WILL GET MILLIONS SUBSCRIBER AND VIEWERS

  • Reply M.yadav Prashanth August 7, 2018 at 6:15 pm

    Ticket cost lam reduce airucha bro🤑

  • Leave a Reply